TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 24 Sep 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
541,64248,77932910
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 24 Sep 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Altan Rio Minerals LimitedAMO.H0.09000-0.02500-21.7483,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1180,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.08500-0.01000-10.5366,600
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02500+0.01000+66.6746,000
Rockwealth Resources Corp.RWR.H0.12000-0.00500-4.0042,500
Lightspeed Discoveries Inc.LSD.H0.20000-0.10000-33.3341,150
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0020,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.26500+0.01500+6.0017,500
Norse Gold Corp.VKG.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0015,000
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.09000+0.00000+0.0014,300
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.13000+0.01000+8.3313,500
BC Moly Ltd.BM.H0.04000-0.00500-11.1113,300
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.13000-0.04000-23.5312,308
Targeted Microwave Solutions Inc.TMS.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0011,000
Schwabo Capital CorporationSBO.H0.13000-0.03500-21.2110,000
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0010,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.12500+0.01500+13.6410,000
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.008,500
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.14000+0.04000+40.008,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.06000-0.01500-20.006,802
Western Troy Capital Resources Inc.WRY.H0.17000+0.00000+0.003,013
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.19500+0.02500+14.712,171
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.002,000
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.08000-0.00500-5.882,000
 UWE.H0.10500+0.00000+0.001,000
Monitor Ventures Inc.MVI.H0.17500+0.00000+0.001,000
 DXI.H0.56000+0.01000+1.82500
 CXA.H0.13000+0.00000+0.00285
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.03500+0.00000+0.0099
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.19500+0.00000+0.0080
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Tyner Resources Ltd.
Industry:Oil & Gas Exploration/Development
Symbols/
Instruments:
TIP.H -Tyner Resources Ltd.
Date of
Listing:
12 Jun 1979
Fiscal Year-end: MAR 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 615 - 800 West Pender St
Vancouver,
V6C 2V6
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 801-6879
Fax:1(604) 688-9895
Email
Address:
jy@newdawnholdings.com
Senior
Executive:
Paul A. Larkin, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.