TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 07 Oct 2026 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
457,33738,2582819
Largest percentage decrease in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 07 Oct 2026 17:57 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Sunshine Agri-Tech Inc.SAI.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0037,200
Mega View Digital Entertainment Corp.MVD.H0.01000-0.01000-50.001,400
O2Gold Inc.OTGO.H0.01500-0.01000-40.002,000
Edgewater Exploration Ltd.EDW.H0.07000-0.03000-30.0097,500
Crown Point Energy Inc.CWV.H0.12500-0.03000-19.3510,880
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.07000-0.01000-12.5074,000
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.05000-0.00500-9.094,000
Altai Resources Inc.ATI.H0.06500-0.00500-7.1422,000
Automotive Finco Corp.AFCC.H1.00000-0.05000-4.765,937
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company
Name:
Terrace Energy Corp.
Instrument
Symbol:
TZR.H
Instrument
Name:
Terrace Energy Corp.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:

Last Trade: 07 Oct 2026 9:30 ET
Last Traded0.18000Net Change+0.00000
Last Bid Size17Volume13
Last Bid Price0.16000Open N/A
Last Ask Price0.51000High N/A
Last Ask Size20Low N/A
Click here for the Delayed Market Depth by Price Summary for this symbol
TimePriceShares$ ChngBuyerSeller
09:300.1600013OLTRBCMorgan

Last Updated: 06 Oct 2026
Rolling 52 Week High0.20000
Rolling 52 Week Low0.10000
Total Number of Shares2,576,149
Shares in Escrow0
Net Shares Outstanding2,576,149
Float Quoted Market Value463,707
This table is updated at the end of each day.

 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.