TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,208,34299,83838615
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 11 Aug 2020 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02000+0.00500+33.33256,166
Norseman Capital Ltd.NOC.H0.19500-0.02500-11.36134,500
Pacific Cascade Minerals Inc.PCV.H0.04000+0.00000+0.00128,000
 DXI.H0.01000+0.00000+0.00115,000
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.13000-0.01000-7.14100,000
Terreno Resources Corp.TNO.H0.04500+0.00000+0.0060,001
 UWE.H0.10500-0.00500-4.5559,000
DLV Resources Ltd.DLV.H0.12000-0.01000-7.6947,500
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01000+0.00000+0.0042,500
Milner Consolidated Silver Mines Ltd.MCA.H0.05000-0.00500-9.0940,000
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.08500+0.00000+0.0036,000
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.22000-0.04500-16.9830,000
Canada Coal Inc.CCK.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6725,000
CT Developers Ltd.DEV.H0.14000-0.01000-6.6722,500
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.09000-0.03000-25.0017,500
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.02500+0.00000+0.0016,000
Golden Cariboo Resources Ltd.GCC.H0.11000-0.02500-18.5211,142
Karsten Energy Corp.KAY.H0.10500+0.01500+16.6710,000
Med BioGene Inc.MBI.H0.07000+0.00000+0.0010,000
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.59000-0.01000-1.677,300
Plymouth Realty Capital Corp.PH.H0.40000+0.00000+0.006,000
Wildsky Resources Inc.WSK.H0.18000-0.02000-10.004,500
Encanto Potash Corp.EPO.H0.03000+0.00000+0.004,300
Lincoln Ventures Ltd.LX.H0.10000-0.03000-23.084,200
Western Troy Capital Resources Inc.WRY.H0.09000+0.01000+12.504,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.18500+0.01000+5.713,992
MX Gold Corp.MXL.H0.08500-0.00500-5.562,200
Remington Resources Inc.RGM.H0.30000-0.05000-14.292,125
Rewardstream Solutions Inc.REW.H0.20000+0.00000+0.002,007
Amseco Exploration Ltd.AEL.H0.06500+0.00000+0.001,500
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Nevado Resources Corporation
Industry:Metal Ore Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
VDO.H -Nevado Resources Corporation
Date of
Listing:
28 Jun 2007
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:23rd Floor, 1177 West Hastings Street
Vancouver,
V6E 2K3
Canada
Phone: 1(514) 303-7895
Fax:1(514) 439-5709
Email
Address:
info@nevadoresources.com
Senior
Executive:
Jean-Guy Masse, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.