TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 21 Jan 2021 16:00 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
3,839,278223,761331210
Largest percentage increase in price from previous close.*
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 21 Jan 2021 16:12 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
King's Bay Resources Corp.KBG.H0.01500+0.00500+50.002,347,000
District Mines Ltd.DIG.H0.14000+0.03500+33.335,500
Northern Uranium Corp.UNO.H0.02500+0.00500+25.0063,000
Alaska Hydro CorporationAKH.H0.08000+0.01500+23.0842,478
Balsam Technologies Corp.BTEC.H0.64000+0.11000+20.7540,500
American Helium Inc.AHE.H0.69000+0.11000+18.9739,122
Jaguar Financial CorporationJFC.H0.31000+0.04500+16.98226,142
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.03500+0.00500+16.671,400
Bullion Gold Resources Corp.BGD.H0.18000+0.02000+12.5015,000
Canada Energy Partners Inc.CE.H0.16500+0.01500+10.003,900
Canadian Silver Hunter Inc.AGH.H0.07500+0.00500+7.1411,000
* The previous close is the closing value for the last day the equity traded.
For example, an inactive stock's previous close may have been from a few days ago.
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Westbridge Energy Corporation
Industry:Oil & Gas Exploration
Symbols/
Instruments:
WEB.H -Westbridge Energy Corporation
Date of
Listing:
22 Aug 1980
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:Suite 615 - 800 West Pender St
Vancouver,
V6C 2V6
Canada
Phone: 1(604) 638-9378
Fax:1(604) 638-9379
Email
Address:
info@westbridgeweb.com
Senior
Executive:
Darren Collins, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.