TMX Group
Français
QUICK QUOTE
 
  Equity Search
All NEX symbols end with .H or .K
(ie - ABC.H not ABC.T.H)
Most Active
Most ActiveAdvancers by Net ChangeAdvancers by % ChangeDecliners by Net ChangeDecliners by % Change
Last Updated: 19 Jun 2018 17:02 ET
VolumeValueTradedAdvancesDeclines
1,426,169203,0963058
Most active by trading volume.
Company  Information Company Information
 
Last Updated: 19 Jun 2018 19:29 ET
 SymbolPrice$ Chng%ChngVolume
Red Oak Mining Corp.ROC.H0.30000+0.00000+0.00466,000
Vertical Explorations IncVERT.H0.11000+0.00500+4.76353,356
 RDK.H0.04500-0.00500-10.00167,834
Mangazeya Mining Ltd.MGZ.H0.02000+0.00000+0.00144,288
Baymount IncorporatedBYM.H0.00500-0.00500-50.0075,000
Canadian International Pharma Corp.CIP.H0.02500-0.00500-16.6750,000
Nexia Health Technologies IncNGH.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0032,500
Pedro Resources Ltd.PED.H0.19000+0.00000+0.0027,000
CanAsia Financial Inc.CNA.H0.02000+0.00000+0.0026,000
 TPL.H0.01500+0.00500+50.0018,000
Mazarin Inc.MAZ.H0.09000-0.00500-5.2615,000
Darien Business Development Corp.DBD.H0.30000+0.00000+0.0012,000
Upper Canyon Minerals Corp.UCM.H0.32000+0.00000+0.007,336
KR Investment Ltd.KR.H0.05500-0.01500-21.435,500
DMD Digital Health Connections Group Inc.DMG.H0.16000+0.01000+6.674,500
Balto Resources Ltd.BAL.H0.10000-0.01000-9.094,500
Serrano Resources Ltd.SC.H0.10500+0.00000+0.004,000
Kure Technologies Inc.KUR.H0.07000+0.00000+0.004,000
Tanzania Minerals Corp.TZM.H0.15000-0.02500-14.293,333
Enssolutions Group Inc.ENV.H0.01000-0.00500-33.332,000
Coronado Resources Ltd.CRD.H1.20000+0.15000+14.291,234
Wangton Capital Corp.WT.H0.10000+0.01500+17.651,000
Aurora Royalties Inc.AUR.H0.09500+0.00000+0.00767
Knol Resources Corp.NOL.H0.06000+0.00000+0.00490
Columbus Energy LimitedCEL.H0.13000+0.00000+0.00333
Pepcap Resources, Inc.WAV.H0.06500+0.00000+0.0094
Petro Vista Energy Corp.PTV.H0.33000+0.00000+0.0060
Fort St. James Nickel Corp.FTJ.H0.32000+0.00000+0.0022
Regency Gold Corp.RAU.H0.20500+0.00000+0.0012
Antler Hill Mining Ltd.AHM.H0.10500+0.00000+0.0010
Stocks that trade in $US have not been converted to $CDN in the above tables. Notes and debentures are also not included in the tables.

PricesCompany Information
Company Name: Windfire Capital Corp.
Industry:Mining
Symbols/
Instruments:
WIF.H -Windfire Capital Corp.
Date of
Listing:
12 Jan 2009
Fiscal Year-end: DEC 31
Trading Status: TRADING
Address:2000, 1177 West Hastings Street
Vancouver,
V6E 2K3
Canada
Phone: 1(403) 237-0018
Fax:1(403) 264-5455
Email
Address:
info@windfirecapital.com
Senior
Executive:
NA Not Applicable, President
Listed companies wishing to update their information
should click here.
Info TSX Venture is a comprehensive database of information on NEX listed companies, including:
 
 
 

© TMX Group Inc.   Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
For full optimization and view of this web site, users are recommended to set their screen display at 1024x768 pixels.
TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates do not endorse or recommend any securities issued by any companies identified on, or linked through, this site. Please seek professional advice to evaluate specific securities or other content on this site. Links to third party sites are for informational purposes only and not for trading purposes. TMX Group Inc. and its affiliates have not prepared, reviewed or updated any content on third party sites and assume no responsibility for the information posted on them.